Financial Metrics – Migration Under Business Visa.

Under the Australian Business Migration, below are the types of business visas and financial requirements:

1. VISA 132 – Business Talent; Stream A – Business History. (Immediate Permanent Visa)

  • Business owner; Annual revenue of at least AU$3 million in any 2 years of the last 4 years
  • Business ownership with 30% equity
  • At least AU$400,000 business equity value.
  • Personal and business assets of at least AU$1.5 million
  • No point tests.

2. VISA 188 – Business Investor Stream. (Provisional) (Converted into Permanent Visa after 4 years)

  • Business and personal assets of at least AU$2.25 million
  • Interest bearing capital guaranteed investment of at least AU$1.5 million
  • 65 score points assessment.
  • 2 years of residency in 4 years (accumulatively) 

3. VISA 188 – Business Innovation Stream. (Provisional) (Converted into Permanent Visa after 4 years)

  • Business owners; annual revenue of at least AU$500,000 in any 2 years in the last 4 years.
  • Personal and business assets of at least AU$800,000
  • Business ownership with 30% business equity
  • 65 score points assessment

4. VISA 188C – Significant Investor Visa (SIV) (Provisional) (Converted into Permanent Visa after 4 years)

  • Total assets of AU$5 million in managed funds
  • No point test, no age limit and no English language requirements.
  • No Australian residence tax obligations.
  • 160 days of residency in 4 years.
*Other business visa categories available *Private counselling available post seminar

With your best interests as our priority, “We Do Only One Thing, and We Do It Best!”

Contact us to see how we can help you plan your migration:

Email: ama@austmigration.com.au

Australia: +61-4-121 73502

Malaysia: +6012-348 2961

Singapore: +65-8223 4805

Skype: robert.chelliah1

Website: www.austmigration.com.au

Facebook: Australia Migration Agents Pty Ltd

Instagram: @australianMigrationAgents_

LinkedIn: Robert Chelliah

Twitter: Robert Chelliah